Condominium Associations-New Legislation Imposing Requirements for Maintaining Structural Integrity of Buildings
[…] Section 718.501, Florida Statutes, which deals with the enforcement powers and authority of the Division of Florida Condominiums, Timeshares, and Mobile Homes (the “Division”), was amended to provide the Division with jurisdiction over “complaints related to the procedural completion of milestone inspections under s. 553.899.” and “the procedural completion of 1207 structural integrity reserve studies under s. 718.112(2)(g).”

  1. NON-WAIVER OF RESERVES